δ-Terpineol (CAS 7299-42-5)

Products & Informations

Delta Terpineol is found in ceylan cinnamon. It appears colorless liquid.

Delta Terpineol is isolated from carrot oils, from the cinnamon tree (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) and Scotch pine (Pinus sylvestris).

It is widely used in perfumes,cosmetics,and flavors.

APPLICATIONS & USES

1.used in the fragrance formulation of pefumary
2.used in cosmetics
3.used as solvent for ethylcellulose
4.used as plasticizer for epoxy resin

Packaging

  • Packing in 25kg baag

Remark

The above information is believed to be accurate and presents the best explanation currently available to us. We assume no liability resulting from above content. The technical standards are formulated and revised by customers’ requirement and us, if there are any changes, the latest specification will be executed and confirmed in the contract.

SALES SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance colorless to pale yellow liquid to solid
Odor lilac like
Density: (20℃) 0.890~0.935
Refractive index (20℃) 1.4320–1.4850
Assay(GC) 99% min