Anisyl Acetate (CAS 104-21-2)

Products & Informations

Anisyl Acetate Natural is a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid that is sweet and fruity in both taste and odor.

It is generally used as a modifier in floral, fruity and oriental fragrances where it adds sweetness and a natural effect.

It can also be used in cosmetic and household products to modify fruity and sweet-flowery compositions.

APPLICATIONS & USES

1.used in perfumery, especially in alcoholic perfume
2.used in the fragrance formulation of daily chemical commodities, such as shampoo, soap, detergent, etc
3.used in food flavor

SALES SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid