Camellia Oleifera Oil Cosmetic Grade

Products & Informations

Camellia Oleifera Oil is a very good ingredient to be used for cosmetic products. The pure extracted oil which contains 86% oleic oil, fits the human body perfectly. It can be used for body care, hair care, makeup and lips care.

Foreverest™ Camellia Oleifera Oil for cosmetics is natural extracted from the oil-seed from Camellia Oleifera originated in Fujian, China, where a low pollution in the air and the ground is clean in China mainland.


! Note: Camellia Oleifera Oil is extracted from seeds of Camellia Oleifera, it is different between Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Learn more about botanical information via FRPS or Medicinal Plant Images Database of HKBU.

APPLICATIONS & USES

Moisture function in the formulas of personal cares and cosmetics.

  • Body Care, such as BB cream, soaps
  • Hair Care, such as hair conditioners
  • Lipsticks
  • Makeup, such as makeup removers

Benefits

  • Fits human skip perfectly
  • High contains of oleic oil
  • Not easy to be deteriorated, oxygenated and evaporated

Packaging

Storage

  • Keep in dry
  • Keep in ventilation environment

Remark

The above information is believed to be accurate and presents the best explanation currently available to us. We assume no liability resulting from above content. The technical standards are formulated and revised by customers’ requirement and us, if there are any changes, the latest specification will be executed and confirmed in the contract.

SALES SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance Clear and bright liquid
Color, Yellow 10 max
Color, Red 1 max
Acid Value, KOHmg/g 0.2 max
Peroxide Value, mep/kg 6 max
Iodine Value, g/100g 83 to 89
Saponification Value, mgKOH/g 193 to 196
Unsaponifiable Matter, g/kg 15 max
Contents of Palmitic acid, GC, % 6.2 to 10
Contents of Stearic acid, GC, % 0.8 to 2
Contents of Oleic acid, GC, % 74 to 87
Contents of Linoleic acid, GC, % 7 to 14
Moisture Content, % 0.1 max
Impurity, % 0.05 max
Solvent Resides Negative
Heavy Metals, ppm 5 max
As, ppm 2 max