Products & Informations
Camellia Oleifera Oil (also called as White tea oil) is transformed from natural tea oil through long-term storage in a specific environment. The natural oil turns its color from golden yellow to light yellow until colorless and tasteless crystal tea oil. The color of white tea oil is transparent and pure. It is the result of natural transformation of color and luster over the years, rather than rapid purification by artificial refining. Thereby it is also called aged white tea oil.
It is excellent ingredient to be used for cosmetic products. The pure extracted oil, which contains 86% oleic oil, fits the human body perfectly.
! Note: Camellia Oleifera Oil is extracted from seeds of Camellia Oleifera, it is different between Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Learn more about botanical information via FRPS or Medicinal Plant Images Database of HKBU.