Cedrene

Products & Informations

The Cedrene is a natural compound which is extracted from Cunninghamia. Contents of alpha-Cedrene at 60% min.Has cedar woody and appeared light yellow transparent liquid.

This grade can be used in cosmetic and soap essence.

APPLICATIONS & USES

  • Personal care, the fragrance of cosmetic and soaps.

Packaging

Storage

  • containers which are opened must be carefully resealed and kept upright to prevent leakage
  • store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place

Remark

The above information is believed to be accurate and presents the best explanation currently available to us. We assume no liability resulting from above content. The technical standards are formulated and revised by customers’ requirement and us, if there are any changes, the latest specification will be executed and confirmed in the contract.

SALES SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance Light yellow transparent liquid
Odor Character Woody, cedar smell
Alpha cedar, by GC, % 60 min
Refractive Index, @ n20/D 1.5015~1.5020
Relative Density, @ d25/25 0.926~0.927