Tag Archives: CAS 104-21-2

Anisyl Acetate (CAS 104-21-2)

Anisyl Acetate Natural is a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid that is sweet and fruity in both taste and odor.

It is generally used as a modifier in floral, fruity and oriental fragrances where it adds sweetness and a natural effect.

It can also be used in cosmetic and household products to modify fruity and sweet-flowery compositions.